Web www.kindredtrails.com
           





Libraries & Historical Socities in Latah County Idaho

Local Libraries
Bovill Community Library
310 1st Avenue
Bovill, Idaho 83806
(208) 826-3451


Deary Community Library
304 2nd Avenue
Deary, Idaho 83823
(208) 877-1664


Genesee Community Library
140 E. Walnut Street
Genesee, Idaho 83832
(208) 285-1398


Juliaetta Community Library
205 Main Street
Juliaetta, Idaho 83535
(208) 276-7071


Moscow Public Library
110 South Jefferson Street
Moscow, Idaho 83843
(208) 882-3925


Potlatch Community Library
1010 Onaway Road
Potlatch, Idaho 83855
(208) 875-1036


Troy Community Library
Bohman Building
402 S. Main Street
Troy, Idaho 83871
(208) 835-4311

University of Idaho
Library

P.O. Box 442357
Moscow, ID 83844-2357
Phone: (208) 885-6843
Fax: (208) 885-6817
Interlibrary Loan


Local Socities
Latah County
Historical Society

327 East Second Street
Moscow ID 83843
(208) 882-1004

New! Digital Download Family Tree Charts - Edit and print from your computer

Discover

http://www.onegreatfamily.com



Space
 
   Class of 1897
  • Coffey, James A.
  • Crane, Earl B.
  • Gilbreth, Joseph L.
  • Hunter, Edgar J.
  • Kirtley, Wade H.
  • Larrabee, Iva L.
  • Nelson, Adrian Fridolf
  • Ramstedt, Axel P.
  • Randall, Lott Ellsworth
  • Richardson, Walter
  • Zeitler, J. Herbert
   Class of 1898
  • Anthony, John J.
  • Barnett, Marcus W.
  • Berreman, George O.
  • Berry, Bessie L.
  • Comstock, George F.
  • Edgecomb, James A.
  • Greer, Asa A.
  • Henderson, Jennie H.
  • Henry, Frank J.
  • Hoagland, Minnie M.
  • Knepper, L. Margaret
  • Larson, Mary J.
  • McCallie, Margaret B.
  • McConnell, Carrie
  • McConnell, Olive M.
  • Nifong, George
  • Ransom, Clara P.
  • Sanders, Glenn H.
  • Simpson, Charles B.
  • Smith, Ed
  • Snow, Edgar I.
   Class of 1899
  • Ashby, Denny
  • Brown, E. N.
  • Corum, Jennie M.
  • Cuddy, Edward D.
  • Edmundson, Emma E.
  • Ely, Wellington L.
  • Eves, Jenny Alice
  • Hughes, Jennie E.
  • Larson, Ida
  • Mix, Emma Maude
  • Moore, Fred C.
  • Nichols, Nora Evalyn
  • Playfair, Clara M.
  • Stanton, Frank
  • Sweet, Ava S.
  • Wolfe, Guy W.
   Class of 1900
  • Adams, Eva
  • Armstrong, Charles H.
  • Clayton, Anna E.
  • Fisher, Roy W.
  • Hagberg, Ole G.
  • Hanley, Katherine M.
  • Hanley, Louis E.
  • Herbert, Clement L.
  • Hoagland, Harvey H.
  • Hogue, Gilbert H.
  • Jameson, Ralph R.
  • Lansdon, Henry E.
  • Martin, Archer O.
  • Martin, Bert
  • Mautz, Emil G.
  • McFarland, David
  • Pumell, Orien Virgil
  • Scrafford, Lauren
  • Stockton, William F.
  • Woodworth, Grace E.




Resources
Visit Our Websites
Visit Our Affiliates
Contact Us
  • Email
    editor AT kindredtrails.com
    (replace AT with the @ symbol)



Footnote.com

First Name

Last Name



© 2002-2011 Kindred Trails, Inc.  All Rights Reserved
Kindred Trails World Wide Genealogy Resources ~ Linking the World Together With Roots!


Click Here to Bookmark Our Site!